Skip to content ↓
Chiltern Wood School Secure Area
Font Size
A A A A
Background Colour
Font Type

Chiltern Wood Staff

2017-18  

Headteacher  

Bradley Taylor

Cressex/Downley       

Deputy Headteacher

Una-Lynne Mackey

Downley

Deputy Headteacher

Rhonda Gosney

Cressex

Assistant Headteacher Wendy Taylor Cressex/Downley

School Business Manager

Vicky Clanfield

Cressex/Downley

Finance Officer

Karen Wright

Cressex

Office Manager, H & S

Lynn King

Downley

Headteacher's PA

Caroline Benjamin

Cressex/Downley

  Office Administrator Kayleigh Watson Downley

Office Manager/HR

Victoria Green

Cressex

Receptionist

Lynne Fleming

Cressex

Office Administrator

Vacancy

Cressex

 Office Administrator Emma-Louise Abbott Cressex

Site Manager

Michelle Baylis

Cressex

Caretaker

Andrew Evans

Cressex

Caretaker

Greg Ray

Downley

Lettings Officer

Catherine Page

Downley

Parent Ambassador Shazia Malik Cressex
Learning Mentor Su Holland Cressex

Teaching Staff 

(Teachers in bold indicate Department Heads)

Woodland Department

Amanda Brown

Orchard class

 

Hannah Besisira

Orchard class

 

Kara Raymond

Meadow class

 

Jane Beldon

Forest class

 

Audrey Dinley

The Den class

Little Wings Department

Helena Austin

Bumblebee class

 

Steph Maher

Ladybird class

 

Rachel Miller

Dragonfly class

 

Ewelina Roberts

Butterfly class

Rainbow Department

Adina Cotelea

Yellow class

 

Lizzie Faithfull

Green class

 

Deanna Fryer

Purple class

 

Helen Thomas

Blue class

The Coppice Department

Rachael Clare

Fox class

 

Hannah Hope

Rabbit class

 

Salma Jabar

Squirrel class

 

Hannah Wilkes

Deer class

Gemstone Department

Pali Juttla

Onyx class

 

Neera Sudra

Sapphire class

  Sara Andreopoulos Diamond class
 

Ian Peart

Emerald class

 

Kim Savage

Topaz class

Treetops Department

David Pells

Kestrel

 

Claire Sealey

Red Kite

 

Rachel Amos

Hawk

  Lucille Brion Falcon

Senior Support Assistants

Siobhan Allinson

Emily Bragg

Monika Srivistava

Hazel Smith

Kirstie Hancocks

Tamanna Vats

Carrissa Davies

Julie Keen

Fran Bennett

Samantha Anson

Lyn Vasey

Sumera Khalid

Paula Granville

Matt Edwards

Charlotte Littleford

Sophie Ward

Tom Warren

Jabin Miya

Sharon O’Toole

Michael Bown

Freddie Heffernan

Theresa Howells

Mandie Davies-Wells Sarai Luque-Talavera
Tracey Lewington Cynthia Thomas Jose Gallego-Fernandez Yvonne Zulu

Teaching Assistants

Sandra Derby

Leann Attrill

Cynthia Thomas

Annie Bunting

Zenib Aslam

Farkhana Jabar

Maria Harrison-Hey

Catherine Page

Brenda Tucker

Mandy Allsopp

Monika Srivastava

Sophie Tillman

Coralee Meader

Osmond Charles

Graham Arnott

Paul Johnson

Umbreen Iqbal

Sophia Tercero

Lynda Boucher

Yvonne Hall

Parveen Akhtar

Catherine Edmonds

Heather Rogers

Louise Prior

Sarah New

Raquel Garcia Gazquez

Saadiya Waldron

Natasha Goss

Deepika Bhardwaj

Lucie-Ann Clark

Louise Jemmett Eisa

Hannah Venables

Verity Fisher

Zoe Colban

Lucy Clark

 

Magalie Dabin

Kassandra Duarte

Chantelle Fox

Shannon Tyler

Hannah Baker

Jackie Burridge

Azra Hussain

Claire Francis
Charlotte Hemming Rahila Kauser Claudette Keeble Lizzie Bulteel
Charles Taylor Kamila Tauroginska Liam Tack Claire Trethewy
Hayley Gascoyne Ian Guyatt Leticia Martin-Zambrana Charlotte Johns
Tina O'Brien Antoinette O'Callaghan Mohammed Sariq Kat Holloway
Helen Mahoney      

Therapists

Kate Hopcroft - Highly Specialist Speech & Language Therapist
Mariska Vermeer - Specialist Speech & Language Therapist
Klaudia Minkus - Speech & Language Therapist
Michelle Eggett - Therapy Assistant
Pippa Bowden  - Therapy Assistant
Susan Milton  -  Therapy Assistant
Rose Richardson - School Nurse

Midday Supervisors

Sue Cunningham

Maggie Lawrence

Jemima Vondee

Dianke Coly

Julie Cuthbert

Prajina Thiruvoth

Nina Ciocoiu

Sahara Manral

Nasrin Sheikh

Julie Cocksedge

Debbie Hall

 

Catering Assistants

Tracey Medway

Jane Emmanuel

Odilia Masanja

Lifeguard and Swimming Teacher

Emin Ates