Skip to content ↓
Chiltern Wood School Secure Area
Font Size
A A A A
Background Colour
Font Type

Chiltern Wood Staff

2021-22 

Headteacher  

Rachel Chapman

Cressex/Downley    

 Deputy Headteacher Una-Lynne Mackey

Downley

Acting Deputy Headteacher

Wendy Taylor Cressex
 Acting Operational Leads Hannah Goldsmith & Claire May Cressex
 Acting Operational Lead Amanda Brown Downley
 HR & Operations Manager Victoria Green Cressex/Downley

Finance Officer

Karen Wright

Cressex

Office Manager, H & S

Caroline Benjamin

Downley

 Office Administrator Kayleigh Watson Downley
 Office Administrator Luisa Goncalves Downley
 Office Administrator Susana Denham Cressex
 Office Administrator Lisa Bedford Cressex

Site Manager

Michelle Baylis

Cressex

Caretaker

Andrew Evans

Cressex

Caretaker

Greg Ray

Downley

 Parent Ambassador Liz Webber Cressex/Downley
 Learning Mentor Su Holland Cressex/Downley

Teaching Staff 

(Teachers in bold indicate Department Heads)

Woodland Department

Amanda Brown

Forest class

 

Jane Beldon

Forest class

  Audrey Dinley The Den class
 

Helen Mahony/Amanda Brown

Orchard class

 

Kara Moss/ Hannah Taylor

Meadow class

  Agnieszka Szeremeta Snowdrop class
 Little Wings Department Claire May - Side by side project lead  

 

Rachel Miller

Bumblebee class

 

Emily Bragg

Dragonfly class

 

Ewelina Roberts

Butterfly class

Rainbow Department

Hannah Goldsmith

Buttercup class

 

Patricia Agueda

Daffodil class

 

Samantha Nuttall

Daisy class

 

Josie Clark

Sunflower class

The Coppice Department

Salma Jabar

Deer class

 

Sarai Luque-Talavera

Falcon class

 

Jose Gallego-Fernandez

Red Kite class

 

Kathryn Edwards

Squirrel class

Gemstone Department

Sarah Rietdyk

Ruby class

 

Rosie Mann 

Sapphire class

  Betha Knight-Thomas Emerald class
 

Kim Savage

Topaz class

  Sara Andreopoulos Opal class

Treetops Department

David Pells Hawk class
 

Saeeda Hussain

Owl class

  Rachel Amos

Kestrel class

  Lucille Brion Eagle class

Senior Support Assistants

Siobhan Allinson

Mandy Allsopp

Fran Bennett

Michael Bown

Lizzie Bulteel

Annie Bunting

Matt Edwards

Jessica Freeth

Paula Granville

Hannah Green

Travis Hoey

Lucy Haywood

Theresa Howells Julie Keen Sumera Khalid Tracey Lewington

Orlea Matthews

Jabin Miya

Kelly Nelmes

Sharon O'Toole

Emma Paradise

Coral Santiago

Hazel Smith Monika Srivistava
Charles Taylor Cynthia Thomas Lyn Vasey  Tamana Vats

Teaching Assistants

Eugenia Addo

Parveen Akhtar

Brittany Arthur

Graham Arnott

 
Leeann Attrill Omriye Babar Parveen Begum Scott Benjamin  
Deepika Bhardwaj Annie Bibi Jackie Burridge Nina Ciociou  

Tanya Clifford

Zoe Colban

Logan Cooper

Lucas Dancer  

 Sarah Engel

Betul Eroglu

Sebastian Escobar

Abigail Evans  

Chantelle Fox

Claire Francis

Pauline Griffiths

Sally Godfrey  

Ian Guyatt

Maria Harrison-Hey Soha Hashisho Abbie Holland  
George Horne Alia Hussain Azra Hussain Umbreen Iqbal  

Deanna Jacobs

Amanda Janes

Heather Janes

Louise Jemmet-Eisa  
Nafiesa Khalil Alison Larkin Kirsten Leonard Sam Lines  

Sahara Manral

Coralee Meader

Rebecca Middling

Caroline Moran  
Tina O'Brien Molly Paradise Levanya Pasuparthi Shefali Pathak  

Jenny Pickard

Tej Rai

Najat Rajah

Fathima Raseek  

Naheed Rasool

Heather Rogers

Jackie Ryan

Justyna Shoyombo  

Emily Stewart

Tabinda Taimoor

Prajina Thiruvoth

Sophie Tilman  

Judith Tredwell

Hannah Venables

Sally Waldron Emma Whale  
Sarah Willis Chris Wood       

Therapists

Helen Sutherland - Speech Therapist Team Lead, Cressex

Sally Jenkins - Speech Therapist, Downley

Rowie White - Speech Therapist

Leanne Barber - Speech Therapist

Geri Pinnock - Occupational Therapist, Cressex Departments

Connie Nxumalo - Occupational Therapist, Cressex Departments

Rosie Holliday - Occupational Therapist, Woodland Department

Kirstie Hancocks - Catch-up Tutor

 
Michelle Eggett - Speech Therapy Assistant
Pippa Bowden  - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Susan Milton  -  Occupational Therapy Assistant
 
Special School Nurses
Helen Watts 
Nikki McHugh
Physiotherapy
Lucy Pemberton
Clinical Therapy Assistant
Nicky Knight

Midday Supervisors

Sheriffa Ali

Linda Armstrong

Yasmine Bharucha

Julie Cuthbert

Jessica Gibbs

Lucy Gilbert

Mariela Gonzalez

Debbie Hall

Deborah Hall  Maggie Lawrence Iustina Mercore Louise Shaw
Krishnaveny Sivakumar Tracey Warren Joan Wilson  

Catering Assistants

Elena Dragota                       Lucy Gilbert

            Tracey Medway

Emma Senekal

Lifeguard and Swimming Teacher

Emin Ates