Skip to content ↓
Chiltern Wood School Secure Area
Font Size
A A A A
Background Colour
Font Type

Chiltern Wood Staff

2020-21 

Headteacher  

Bradley Taylor

Cressex/Downley       

Deputy Headteacher

Una-Lynne Mackey

Downley

Deputy Headteacher

Rhonda Gosney

Cressex

 Assistant Headteacher Wendy Taylor Cressex/Downley

School Business Manager

Vicky Clanfield

Cressex/Downley

Finance Officer

Karen Wright

Cressex

Office Manager, H & S

Lynn King

Downley

Office Manager, HR

Victoria Green

Cressex

 Headteacher's PA Caroline Benjamin Cressex/Downley
 Office Administrator Kayleigh Watson Downley
 Office Administrator Victoria Croston Downley

Office Administrator

Charlie Lenton

Cressex

 Office Administrator Susana Denham Cressex

Site Manager

Michelle Baylis

Cressex

Caretaker

Andrew Evans

Cressex

Caretaker

Greg Ray

Downley

 Parent Ambassador Alison Norris Cressex/Downley
 Learning Mentor Su Holland Cressex

Teaching Staff 

(Teachers in bold indicate Department Heads)

Woodland Department

Amanda Brown

Forest class

 

Jane Beldon

Forest class

  Audrey Dinley The Den class
 

Pali Juttla

Orchard class

 

Kara Raymond

Meadow class

  Agnieszka Szeremeta Snowdrop class
  Jane Robb Bluebell class
 Little Wings Department Claire May    - Side by side project lead  

 

Rachel Miller

Bumblebee class

 

Emily Bragg

Ladybird class

  Lizzie Faithfull Ladybird class
 

Hannah Hope

Dragonfly class

 

Ewelina Roberts

Butterfly class

Rainbow Department

Josie Clark

Sunflower class

 

Patricia Agueda

Daffodil class

 

Samantha Nuttall

Daisy class

 

Hannah Goldsmith

Buttercup class

The Coppice Department

Kathryn Edwards

Squirrel class

  Farkhana Jabar Squirrel class
 

Sarai Luque-Talavera

Falcon class

 

Jose Gallego-Fernandez

Red Kite class

 

Salma Jabar

Deer class

Gemstone Department

Sara Andreopoulos

Opal class

 

Rosie Mann

Sapphire class

  Betha Knight-Thomas Emerald class
 

Kim Savage

Topaz class

  Sarah Rietdyk Ruby class

Treetops Department

David Pells

Kestrel class

 

Sam Anson

Owl class

 

Rachel Amos

Hawk class

  Lucille Brion Eagle class

Senior Support Assistants

Siobhan Allinson

Mandy Allsopp

Fran Bennett

Michael Bown

Lizzie Bulteel

Annie Bunting

Raquel Garcia

Jessica Freeth

Lucy Haywood

Stacey Hudson

Paula Granville

Theresa Howells

Katie Wildman Claudette Keeble Julie Keen Yerai Sanchez-Martinez

Sumera Khalid

Tracey Lewington

Jabin Miya

Sharon O'Toole

Lucy Snook

Hazel Smith

 Monika Srivistava Charles Taylor
Cynthia Thomas Brenda Tucker Tamana Vats Lyn Vasey 
Matt Edwards      

Teaching Assistants

Parveen Akhtar

Amy Allen

Graham Arnott

Zoe Allum

Leeann Attrill

Deepika Bhardwaj

Parveen Begum

Iqra Bi

Annie Bibi

Lynda Boucher

Omriye Babar

Jackie Burridge

Nina Ciociou

Tanya Clifford

Zoe Colban

Dianke  Coly

Logan Cooper

Sandra Derby

Betul Eroglu

Sarah Engel

Alice Fletcher

Chantelle Fox

Claire Francis

Hannah Green

Diana Fonseca Luisa Goncalves Soha Hashisho Abbie Holland

Pauline Griffiths

Ian Guyatt

Yvonne Hall

Maria Harrison-Hey

Kat Holloway

George Horne

Azra Hussain

Umbreen Iqbal

Heather Janes

Amanda Janes

Louise Jemmet-Eisa

Zahrah Khan

Helen Mahony

Fareha Masud

Sahara Manral

Orlea Matthews

Coralee Meader

Rebecca Middling

Caroline Moran

Kelly Nelmes
Sarah New Tina O'Brien Emma Paradise Levanya Pasuparthi
Jenny Pickard Louise Prior Tej Rai Naheed Rasool
Amy Roland Marria Riaz Mikala Rouse Heather Rogers
Jackie Ryan Jo Sarnowski Emily Stewart Prajina Thiruvoth
Emily Stewart Prajina Thiruvoth Sophie Tilmin Judith Tredwell
Claire Trethewy Hannah Venables Sally Waldron Bethany Walford
Chris Wood  Aneta Wolska    

Therapists

Helen Sutherland - Speech Therapist Team Lead, Cressex

Caroline Dixon - Speech Therapist, Downley

Sally Smith - Speech Therapist

Rowie White - Speech Therapist

Leanne Barber - Speech Therapist

Geri Pinnock - Occupational Therapist, Cressex Departments

Connie Nxumalo - Occupational Therapist, Cressex Departments

Rosie Holliday - Occupational Therapist, Woodland Department

 
Michelle Eggett - Speech Therapy Assistant
Pippa Bowden  - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Susan Milton  -  Occupational Therapy Assistant
 
Special School Nurses
Helen Watts / Clare Lamb
Pysiotherapy
Lucy Pemberton

Midday Supervisors

Sheriffa Ali

Maggie Lawrence

Sima Marley

Jessica Gibbs

Julie Cuthbert

Deborah Hall 

Linda Armstrong

Debbie Hall

Fathima Raseek Alison Larkin Delphine Webb Yasmine Bharucha
Joan Wilson      

Catering Assistants

Tracey Medway

Emma Senekal

Elena Dragota

Sharon Puddifoot    

Lifeguard and Swimming Teacher

Emin Ates