Skip to content ↓
Chiltern Wood School Secure Area
Font Size
A A A A
Background Colour
Font Type

Chiltern Wood Staff

2023 

Headteacher  

Rachel Chapman

Cressex/Downley    

 Deputy Headteacher Una-Lynne Mackey

Downley

Deputy Headteacher

Wendy Taylor Cressex/Downley
 Assistant Headteacher Claire May Cressex
 Assistant Headteacher Hannah Goldsmith Cressex
 Assistant Headteacher Hayley Lomax Downley
 HR Manager Amy Joseph Cressex/Downley
 Finance Manager Julie Whyte Cressex/Downley

Finance Officer

Becky Horwood

Cressex

Facilities Manager

Caroline Benjamin

Cressex/Downley

 Senior Administration Officer Lisa Bedford Cressex
 Administration Officer Louise Bedford Cressex
 Administration Officer Sidrah Sheikh Cressex
 Administration Officer  Danielle Quinion Downley
 Administration Officer  Luisa Goncalves Downley
 Casual HR Administration Officer  Fiona Holmes-Lubiewski Cressex
     

Site Manager

Michelle Baylis

Cressex

Caretaker

Andrew Evans

Cressex

Caretaker

Greg Ray

Downley

 Parent Ambassador Liz Webber Cressex/Downley
 Learning Mentor Su Holland Cressex/Downley

Teaching Staff 

(Teachers in bold indicate Department Heads)

 Little Wings Department Patri Agueda  Ladybird class
  Laura Hagen Beetle class

 

Emily Bragg 

Bumblebee class

 

Ewelina Roberts

Butterfly class

 

Nafisah Khalil

Dragonfly class

 Rainbow Department Samantha Ward Daisy class

 

Omriye Barbar

Buttercup class

 

Travis Hoey

Daffodil class

 

Emma Smith

Sunflower class

Coppice Department

Sarai Luque-Talavera

Fox class

  Sharon Potts Deer class
 

Lucille Brion

Squirrel class

Treetops Department

Magda Klodzinska Kestrel class
  Hannah Lindley

Hawk class

  José Gallego-Fernandez Owl class
  Rachel Amos

Red Kite class

  Kelly Nelmes Falcon class
Coral Department Izzy Papworth Seahorse class
  Michael Bown Starfish class
Gemstone Department Sara Andreopoulos Diamond class
  Rosie Mann Sapphire class
  Betha Knight-Thomas Pearl Class
  Lizzie Bulteel Ruby class
Woodland Department Kara Moss / Hannah Taylor Meadow class
  Jane Beldon Forest class
  Lorna Culpin Orchard class
  Audrey Dinley The Den class

Therapists

Rowie White - Speech Therapist

Amber Zahroof  - Speech Therapist

Amy Besecker - Speech Therapist

Yasmin Taylor - Speech Therapist

Michelle Eggett - Specialist Speech and Language Teacher

Geri Pinnock - Occupational Therapist

Connie Mhlongo - Occupational Therapist

Marion Caulfield - Occupational Therapist, Woodland Department

Kirstie Hancocks - School Counsellor 

Pippa Bowden - Occupational Therapy Technician
 
Susan Milton - Occupational Therapy Technician

Donna Stephens -Physio and Occupational Therapy Assistant (POTA)

 

Special School Nurse
Nikki McHugh
 
Physiotherapy - NHS
 

Catering Assistants

Emma Senekal

Olivia Williams

Sharmaine Lampkin

Swimming Teacher

Michael Wells