Chiltern Wood Staff
2023
Headteacher |
Rachel Chapman |
Cressex/Downley |
---|---|---|
Deputy Headteacher | Una-Lynne Mackey |
Downley |
Deputy Headteacher |
Wendy Taylor | Cressex/Downley |
Assistant Headteacher | Claire May | Cressex |
Assistant Headteacher | Hannah Goldsmith | Cressex |
Assistant Headteacher | Hayley Lomax | Downley |
HR Manager | Amy Joseph | Cressex/Downley |
Finance Manager | Julie Whyte | Cressex/Downley |
Finance Officer |
Becky Horwood |
Cressex |
Facilities Manager |
Caroline Benjamin |
Cressex/Downley |
Senior Administration Officer | Lisa Bedford | Cressex |
Administration Officer | Louise Bedford | Cressex |
Administration Officer | Sidrah Sheikh | Cressex |
Administration Officer | Danielle Quinion | Downley |
Administration Officer | Luisa Goncalves | Downley |
Casual HR Administration Officer | Fiona Holmes-Lubiewski | Cressex |
Site Manager |
Michelle Baylis |
Cressex |
Caretaker |
Andrew Evans |
Cressex |
Site Manager |
Simon Edwards |
Downley |
Parent Ambassador | Liz Webber | Cressex/Downley |
Learning Mentor | Su Holland | Cressex/Downley |
Teaching Staff
(Teachers in bold indicate Department Heads)
Little Wings Department | Patri Agueda | Ladybird class |
---|---|---|
Laura Hagen | Beetle class | |
|
Emily Bragg |
Bumblebee class |
Ewelina Roberts |
Butterfly class |
|
Nafisah Khalil |
Dragonfly class |
|
Rainbow Department | Samantha Ward | Daisy class |
|
Omriye Barbar |
Buttercup class |
Travis Hoey |
Daffodil class |
|
Emma Smith |
Sunflower class |
|
Coppice Department |
Sarai Luque-Talavera |
Fox class |
Sharon Potts | Deer class | |
Lucille Brion |
Squirrel class |
|
Treetops Department |
Magda Klodzinska | Kestrel class |
Hannah Lindley |
Hawk class |
|
José Gallego-Fernandez | Owl class | |
Rachel Amos |
Red Kite class |
|
Kelly Nelmes | Falcon class | |
Coral Department | Izzy Papworth | Seahorse class |
Michael Bown | Starfish class | |
Gemstone Department | Sara Andreopoulos | Diamond class |
Rosie Mann | Sapphire class | |
Betha Knight-Thomas | Pearl Class | |
Lizzie Bulteel | Ruby class | |
Woodland Department | Kara Moss / Hannah Taylor | Meadow class |
Jane Beldon | Forest class | |
Lorna Culpin | Orchard class | |
Audrey Dinley | The Den class |
Therapists
Rowie White - Speech Therapist
Amber Zahroof - Speech Therapist
Amy Besecker - Speech Therapist
Yasmin Taylor - Speech Therapist
Michelle Eggett - Specialist Speech and Language Teacher
Geri Pinnock - Occupational Therapist
Connie Mhlongo - Occupational Therapist
Marion Caulfield - Occupational Therapist, Woodland Department
Kirstie Hancocks - School Counsellor
Donna Stephens -Physio and Occupational Therapy Assistant (POTA)
Catering Assistants
Emma Senekal
Firdaus Saleem
Elena Dragota
Sharmaine Lampkin
Swimming Teacher
Michael Wells
Lifeguard
Janine Campbell
Reporting salaries of high paid staff
All schools are required to publish annually on their websites the number of individuals (if any) earning over £100k a year. This information is required to be published in bands of £10k.
At 01/09/2023 no staff at the school earn more than £100k a year.